Go Back   MarcomCentral (PTI) and FusionPro User Communities > Software-Related Talk > The JavaScript Library > Tables & Charts

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old October 3rd, 2018, 11:40 AM
randdevin randdevin is offline
Junior Community Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: TX
Posts: 17
Default Re: Varying number of Rows and Colums

Think I got it working.
I added a simple If statement

Code:
var numColumns = (names.length < 6) ? 1 : 2;
for (var c = 1; c <= numColumns; c++)
if ( numColumns <= 1 ) 
    myTable.AddColumn(32000);
else
    myTable.AddColumn(16000);
Thanks Dan..
I will start modifying the format for the customers needs..
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old October 5th, 2018, 11:53 AM
randdevin randdevin is offline
Junior Community Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: TX
Posts: 17
Default Re: Varying number of Rows and Colums

Dan,

Is there away I can do a copy fit and not allow Line Breaks?

I've used your code for past projects but I've never had to worry about Line Breaking when using Java.

http://forums.pti.com/showthread.php...ht=CopyFitLine

I've been digging thru the forum and Doc's and not seeing anything that is use full for my case.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:19 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
(c) 2011, PTI Marketing Technologies™, Inc.